Name: Mark Charles Burleigh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 2017
Location Last Seen: Garberville, Humboldt County, California
Date of Birth: December 25, 1984
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" - 6'0"
Weight: 130 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde, light sandy brown, short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgery on upper left arm with a 6 to 8 inch scar. Mole on upper left cheek. Broken or chipped teeth.
Dentals: Available. Broken or chipped teeth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wallet and phone
Burleigh's date of last contact was October 18, 2017 (per CDOJ). Mark Burleigh went missing soon after he was released from Humboldt county jail in October 2017. He was last known living on the street in the Garberville area. He also frequents Eureka, Ukiah and San Francisco. He may not have identification on him.
Agency Name: Humboldt County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (707)445-7251
Agency E-Mail: hso@co.humboldt.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 2018-00741
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 52479
NamUs
Family Member
California Department of Justice (CDOJ)
Added: 6/15/20; Last Updated: 09-09-2022 - By: hwa