Name: Thomas Charles Murray Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 19, 2011
Location Last Seen: Spring, Montgomery County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 23, 1987
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'06"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde, Short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: TJ
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Last seen wearing a Red t-shirt with White lettering, Khaki shorts and a Dark colored baseball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
T.J. Murray was last seen leaving Rookie's Bar and Grill located at 305 Sawdust Rd. #B, Spring, TX 77380 on 10/19/2011 at about 12:30 AM walking South.
Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Fadi Rizk
Agency Phone Number: 936-760-5820
Agency E-Mail: fadi.rizk@mctx.org
Agency Case Number: 11A016521
NamUs Case Number: MP12933
NCIC Case Number: M560330019
NamUs
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Added: 3/31/20; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr