5365DMAZ - Cameron John Sequeira

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Cameron John Sequeira
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 26, 2010
Location Last Seen: Forest Lakes, Coconino County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 24, 1977
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4' 11"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown Shoulder-length curling on the ends. Thick hair goatee and mustache or beard and mustache
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Born with no right eye the socket wears a prosthesis, Scoliosis, Born with one extra rib, One scar on each side of his abdomen from a hernia surgery when he was a baby. When he was a teenager he was involved in a serious accident with his friend they were on bikes and were hit by a car he has screws and bolts and plates that are holding his pelvis together, The tattoos consists of one on each shoulder of a Volkswagen stick people one male, one female, a mushroom man in the middle of his back the mushroom man is holding a cane and and smoking a long pipe he also has an alien head and face. Another one is a skin pulled back with planets on the inside on his upper forearm. He has both ears pierced and piercing on his nipple, Depression

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Usually wearing some type of shorts and combat work boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cameron John Sequeira was seen leaving his residence on June 26, 2010 with his dog. His dog returned two days later, but there was no trace of Cameron. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Coconino County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Garrett Boeck
Agency Phone Number: 928-774-4523
Agency E-Mail: gboeck@coconino.az.gov
Agency Case Number: S10-02212

NamUs Case Number: 8304
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 1/26/20; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr