5364DMWA - Spencer Michael Jolley

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Spencer Michael Jolley
Case Classification: Disabled Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 2000
Location Last Seen: Lacey, Thurston County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 3, 1974
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Reddish dark blonde/ light brown, Balding
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on neck, Schizophrenia

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: May have bicycle

Circumstances of Disappearance

Spencer Jolley had decide to run away due to his mental state on May 12, 2000. He did not take any of his medication with him when he went missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lacey Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jeremy Knight
Agency Phone Number: 360.459.4333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2000-3182

NamUs Case Number: 28799
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 3/4/20; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr