5354DMMS - Jones Maurice Martin

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Jones Maurice Martin
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: September 11, 1987
Location Last Seen: Moss Point, Jackson County, Mississippi

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 5, 1964
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Small Afro
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Maurice
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans, T-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: $200 cash, Tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jones Martin and his sister got in an argument and he left home on foot. He took $200 with him and the clothes on his back. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pascagoula Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Darren Versiga
Agency Phone Number: 228-217-1308
Agency E-Mail: dversiga@cityofpascagoula.com
Agency Case Number: 2017-09-0111

NamUs Case Number: 39790
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 4/2/19; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr