534DMCA - John Christopher Inman

ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to 33 years

Name: John Christopher Inman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 16, 1993
Location Last Seen: Running Springs, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 7, 1975
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his abdomen, Seizures, Shunt in his skull, Fillings

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Sweatshirt with 'New Mexico State' on front, Gray sweatpants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White Reeboks, Large square-rimmed glasses with rounded corner, Retainer

Circumstances of Disappearance

John Inman was last seen on January 16, 1993. He takes medication to prevent seizures, but he did not take his medication with him. He may have been possibly heading toward the Los Angeles area. He was attending a school for the emotionally handicapped when he disappeared. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff' Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kari Klaus
Agency Phone Number: 909-336-0600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 059300155

NamUs Case Number: 1347
NCIC Case Number: M-616901046
NCMEC Case Number: 776935

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 1/12/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr