Name: Jeffrey Keith Joseph
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 2014
Location Last Seen: Hoopa, Humboldt County, California
Date of Birth: February 4, 1969
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown Shaved head with brown sideburns
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jeffrey Keith Joseph went missing on June 21, 2014. He made it into the Hoopa area of Humboldt County, California. There has been no contact since 8:30 am that day. His phone last pinged off of the bloody camp tower (mobile data roaming) in Hoopa on the afternoon of 06-21-2014. That was the end of his phone activity. He and his car have been missing since then. He was last driving a green 1998 Toyota RAV4 with a Louisianna plate #XMZ062, with a LSU sticker on the back window.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Patrick Roman
Agency Phone Number: (213)996-1807
Agency E-Mail: /cdn-cgi/l/email-protection
Agency Case Number: 141417901
NamUs Case Number: 25279
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
CA DOJ
Facebook
North Coast Journal
Added: 2/19/19; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr