5346DMWA - Cody Henry Turner

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Cody Henry Turner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 26, 2015
Location Last Seen: Yakima, Yakima county, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 2, 1991
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'6"
Weight: 150 to 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy Blonde, Short
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Three tattoos "Natilie" with flames and barbed wire on his right bicep, Three skulls with swords going thru them on left bicep, Tribal stamp on the upper inside of his left arm; 2" goatee and mustache, Both ears pierced, tongue pierced - Has not worn earrings or tongue ring for a long time, Scars on abdomen and left wrist

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing blue jeans, Black t-shirt with "Metallica" written in white letters, Green jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cell phone, Gray Nike or Adidas tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cody Turner was last seen on July 26, 2015around 9:00 p.m. at the residence he shared with his dad and paternal grandma. Cody had been gone for most of the day with his dog Ariel but came home to shower, change clothes, eat and grab some cigarettes. He has not been seen or heard from by anyone in the family since. He had his cell phone with him, but it has gone straight to voice mail since July 28th.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yakima Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Drew Shaw
Agency Phone Number: 509-575-6791
Agency E-Mail: drew.shaw@yakimawa.gov
Agency Case Number: 15Y032247

NamUs Case Number: MP#31475
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kima TV
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 9/24/18; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr