Name: Michael Anthony Womack
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 31, 2008
Location Last Seen: Alton, Madison County, Illinois
Date of Birth: circa 1983
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"-5'9"
Weight: 160-175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown,Shoulder length, Braided into dreadlocks
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar above his left eye, Birthmark below right eye, Scar on left side of chest from recent surgery, Tattoo of praying hands on one forearm (unknow which forearm), Catheter opening on left side of chest due to past treatment for lymphoma
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Blue denim Rocawear pants and jacket set, Brown shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown boots, Brown baseball cap
Michael Womack was last seen on March 31, 2008 in Alton, Illinois. About three weeks after his disappearance, Womack's dark green 2004 Ford F-150 pickup truck was found in a gas station parking lot in the 2900 block of Camp Jackson Road in Cahokia, Illinois. His keys and his daughter's car seat were locked inside. The truck was undamaged and had reportedly been cleaned of any evidence. There were no indications of foul play at the scene.
Agency Name: Alton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Jarrett Ford
Agency Phone Number: (618) 463-3505
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M08B1213/08-7780
NamUs Case Number: 18975
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 6/7/18; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr