Name: David John Packham
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 2020
Location Last Seen: Nogales, Sonora, Mexico
Date of Birth: March 28, 1976
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 - 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kristian Lamont
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar upper back and left forearm, Tattoos right upper arm, tribal armband; Right thigh, Tiger; Left calf, a dragon with the number 1976 right arm and hand; Serenity, Kemarie, Vyllain and Kaos and a gun on his right hand
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Tungsten band on right hand, Blue and black in color
Additional Personal Items: Cell phone, Canadian passport, Green back pack
David John Packham was last seen in Mexico on May 12, 2020. He is a Canadian citizen. He was in the city of Nogales trying to cross the border into the U.S. so that he could go back to Canada. It was believed that David had left Nogales in order to travel into Ajo, Arizona. He never reached his destination.
Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 20-079306
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMPUR
KOLD
Edmonton Police Service
Family Member
Added: 11/08/2000; Last Updated: 01-09-2024 - By: kb