5335DMCA - John Caballero Walters

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: John Caballero Walters
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 24, 1981
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 31, 1937
Age: 43 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of motorcycle on right front arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray pants, Grayish blue shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John Walters was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on April 24, 1981. He was last seen in the company of Carlos Limas . It is believed both may have met with foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 081-05356-0284-400

NamUs Case Number: 17795
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/31/18; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr