Name: Donald Stofko Jr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 16, 2016
Location Last Seen: Lynwood, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: April 3, 1963
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray/Brown, Short, Balding
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Takes seizure medication
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black pants, Blue speedway gas station shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses that may be brown.
Donald Stofko was last seen driving east on route 30 in Lynwood, IL around 4am on November 16, 2016. He Was headed to work in Merrillville, Indiana at a Speedway Gas Station. He was driving a black 2003 Kia Spectra with Illinois license plates V138803. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Lynwood Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Russ Pearson
Agency Phone Number: 708-758-4744
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1-16-5353
NamUs Case Number: 51396
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 3/21/18; Last Updated: 04/29/2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr