Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Charles Gregory Mccaskill
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 01, 2017
Location Last Seen: Orangeburg, Orangeburg County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: November 22, 1973
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 - 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy Blonde, Graying
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Charlie Boy, Charlie, Greg, Mad dog
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has some scaring on his arms from years of working on cars, Tattoos Right side of his neck (It is a cover of an old tattoo of a woman's name),"Charlie Boy" on his back, Above left wrist of a 4 leaf clover, Right forearm of an outline of a cross, Right bicep of barb wire that wraps around his arm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cellphone, Backpack full of clothes, Walking cane
Charles was seen October 1, 2017 when a family member went to drop off clothing to him. He left all of his things behind including his wallet.
Agency Name: Darlington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective John Gutierrez
Agency Phone Number: 843-398-4026
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1710-0260
NamUs Case Number: 42216
NCIC Case Number: M714258357
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 2/15/18; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr