Name: Byron Lee Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 1993
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: May 19, 1939
Age: 53 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Joe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Davis is missing his upper front teeth and has gaps between his teeth, Mentally disabled
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue T-shirt, blue slacks, navy blue cap
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: black shoes
Byron Davis was last seen departing his residence on Bales Avenue in Kansas City, Missouri on May 18, 1993. Davis' family believes that he was murdered in the area of his home and authorities also suspect foul play was involved in Davis' disappearanc
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-072827
NamUs Case Number: 235
NCIC Case Number: M760780992
NamUs
Kansas City Police Department
Added: 7/29/2013; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr