5328DMNY - Adrian Genti Gokaj

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Adrian Genti Gokaj
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 15, 2016
Location Last Seen: Pomona, Rockland County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 9, 1981
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 220 lbs
Hair Color: Black, Short, Balding
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Bipolar depression

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Grey sweat pants, Long sleeved shirt with strips
Jewelry: Watch (Amitron)
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Adrian Gokaj was last seen at his residence on April 15, 2016. Shortly after leaving his residence, he was reported to have been very dissoriented and confused. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Haverstraw Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 845-354-1500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: DD16-309

NamUs Case Number: 33537
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 1/12/18; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr