5327DMFL - Joseph Mario Abrams

ALT TXT
Joseph circa 1980s

Name: Joseph Mario Abrams
Case Classification: Disabled Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 1992
Location Last Seen: Panama City, Bay County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 10, 1959
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn/Red, Short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Joe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Schizophrenia

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joseph Abrams went to his other brother's house in Panama City, FL sometime in October 1992. At some point during his visit there was an altercation and he ran off into the woods. His last documented contact with law enforcement was on February 9, 1993. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Panama City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Shannon Chaix
Agency Phone Number: 850-872-3112
Agency E-Mail: schaix@pcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 2011-045212

NamUs Case Number: 105286
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 1/9/18; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr