The image on the right has been age-progressed to 36 years.
Name: Keith Lee Mastell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 28, 2006
Location Last Seen: Denton, Denton County, Texas
Date of Birth: February 26, 1982
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Had braces as a child, Smokes marijuana
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Shirt (unknown design and color)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Backpack
Keith was a loner who was not interested in material things, he enjoyed rock climbing,but did not enjoy working at a regular job. His parents tried to encourage him to further his education and work steadily so he could maintain an apartment and vehicle.
Keith was working at a factory and doing ok, when the evening before his disappearance his Jeep was impounded for unpaid parking tickets. Keith was packing that day and his stepmom told him that they could help him work through this and offered him a ride to work. Keith decided to leave with only a laundry basket. He called a yellow cab after telling his stepmom that they had done enough for him.
He told his stepmom that he was going to work. He never made it to work, it was found that his backpack had been reclaimed from the impounded car ,but he never picked up his final check at the factory in Denton that he worked at. He did not have friends or any other persons he regularly had contact with. He has not been heard from again.
Agency Name: Investigative Results
Agency Contact Person: Amy Ward
Agency Phone Number: 254-319-6979
Agency E-Mail: amy@investigativeresults.com
Agency Case Number: 00002017
Agency Name: Highland Village Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cpl. Jay McCally - Cpl. A Sanchez
Agency Phone Number: 972-317-6551
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17013914
NamUs Case Number: 41340
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Investigative Results
Added: 12/4/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr