5321DMOH - Michael John Wegrzyn

ALT TXT

Name: Michael John Wegrzyn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 04, 2017
Location Last Seen: Chardon, Geauga County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 15, 1953
Age: 63 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 240 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael was last seen by family leaving Chardon, Ohio and heading to Marathon, Florida. The family last spoke to him by phone on 4/4/2017 and he advised he was in Florida.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Geauga County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det.Vetter
Agency Phone Number: (440) 279-2009
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: G17-06601

NamUs Case Number: 38467
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 11/27/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr