Name: Sherry Lynn Rail
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 30, 1984
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: September 8, 1956
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her left shoulder blade
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sherry Rail is a known drug user and sex trade worker in the downtown east side area. She was reported missing in January 1987. Her case may be connected to many other missing and murdered women in Vancouver.
Agency Name: Vancouver Missing Women's Tipline
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-086028
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M577830498
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr