Name: Richard Henry Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Brantford, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: circa 1956
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 179 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Curly, Shoulder Length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ricky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build, Slight cleft chin
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White T-shirt, Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richard Jones was last seen at his family’s residence in Brantford on Clench Avenue in late fall of 1975 and has not been seen since. Mr. Jones was also enrolled in the Graphic Design course at Sheridan College’s Oakville Campus in September of 1975.
Agency Name: Brantford Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Det. Terry Shipp
Agency Phone Number: 519-756-0113, ext. 2266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: BR16007288
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
RCMP
Brantford Expositor
Family Member
Added: 10/30/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr