Name: Jose David Gonzales
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 1992
Location Last Seen: Las Cruces, Dona Ana County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: circa 1956
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 145 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both knees; Long scar on right leg; Scars on back; Acne scars behind both ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jose Gonzales called his wife on 6/14/1992 as he boarded an airplane in Portland, OR, headed to Phoenix, AZ. Mr. Gonzales arrived in Phoenix at 12:04 pm, but never arrived in El Paso, TX where Mrs. Gonzales was to pick him up. Jose may have traveled to California or Mexico.
Agency Name: Las Cruces Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Richard Swanson
Agency Phone Number: 575-646-6731
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: P-32961
NamUs Case Number: 7244
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/22/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr