5308DMKY - Chipley Charles Sanders

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right: Age-progressed to 50 years

Name: Chipley Charles Sanders
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 04, 1984
Location Last Seen: Ashland, Boyd County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 10, 1971
Age: 12 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pale birthmark on back over left shoulder (lighter than his normal skin-oblong)

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Chipley Sanders was last seen with his friend, James Bess , on 10/04/1984 at a group home. It is believed they ranaway. They haven't been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ashland City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (606) 385-3273
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: AP8425778

NamUs Case Number: MP5011
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 781869

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 10/20/17; Last Updated: 12-16-2022 - By: kc