5307DMKY - Michael Lamont Jones

ALT TXT

Name: Michael Lamont Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 2000
Location Last Seen: Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1966
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mikey
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A large tattoo of a cross in the center of his chest, A gold colored cap for the upper front tooth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael Jones was last seen on 08/28/00 at 412 South 26th Street in Louisville, KY. There is no foul play suspected at this time. According to his sister he had gotten into some trouble and there are fears that could be why he disappeared.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Louisville Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mike Perry
Agency Phone Number: 502-574-7120
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80-13-036325

NamUs Case Number: 21451
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Louisville Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 10/19/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr