Name: Lloyd Melvin Thomas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 24, 1988
Location Last Seen: Covington, Kenton County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: circa 1900
Age: 88 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moustache
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: tan, plaid jacket, bluish gray plaid shirt, gray slacks
Jewelry: watch
Additional Personal Items: Glasses, watch, brown overnight suitcase
Lloyd Thomas was last seen getting on a greyhound bus at Madison Station in Covington enroute to San Antonio TX. He never arrived. Bus made 3 stops (Louisville, Nashville & Dallas).
Agency Name: Covington Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 859-292-2222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88MM20
NamUs Case Number: 12015
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 10/19/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr