5300DMCA - Alex Donaldo Aguilar-Vasquez

ALT TXT

Name: Alex Donaldo Aguilar-Vasquez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 2008
Location Last Seen: San Mateo, San Mateo County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 28, 1980
Age: 29 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Donaldo Aguilar Vasquez,Fernando Manuel Aguilar-Vasquez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last contact was when Alex contacted his mother by phone. At that time, he said he was at the Mexican border town of Reynosa in Tamaulipas. Alex was to contact his mother once he got to California. He never called and has not contacted any other family members.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Mateo Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: CSO Carolyn von Husen
Agency Phone Number: 650 522-7608
Agency E-Mail: police@cityofsanmateo.org
Agency Case Number: 09-1028-008

NamUs Case Number: 20268
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 10/15/17; Last Updated: 04-27-2022 - By: Admin