5299DMKY - Cecil O Baker

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Cecil O Baker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 01, 2011
Location Last Seen: Barbourville, Knox County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1964
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 185 lbs. to 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A heart with the name Tammy above it, located on his inside right fore arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan or brown khaki pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black framed prescription glasses, watch

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cecil Baker was last seen in Barbouville, Kentucky. He told family he was going to Michigan to pick up his 14 year old daughter and to visit family.No one has seen him since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: KY State Police - Post 10
Agency Contact Person: Trooper Curtis Pingleton
Agency Phone Number: (606)573-3179
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-11-0396

NamUs Case Number: 11007
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Facebook

Admin Notes

Added: 10/14/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr