Name: Elvis Omar Vega
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 17, 2008
Location Last Seen: Paramount, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: July 22, 1975
Age: 32 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Omar Vega
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar - abdomen right side., 2 clowns on right arm, "Bardo RIP" on left arm, "good times and bad times" with smiling and frowning face on either side across his collar bone
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: white T-shirt, tan shorts and sandals
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Elvis Vega was last seen on June 17, 2008 in Paramount, California. His vehicle was later found in Tijuana, Mexico.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: TLAbraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 008-15756-1369-400
NamUs Case Number: 25347
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/11/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr