5296DMAB - Dustin McMillan

ALT TXT

Name: Dustin McMillan
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 2010
Location Last Seen: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 24, 1987
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10
Weight: 161-165 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond to brown, short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Dusten Payne, Cody Ryan
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of cross on left middle finger, Grim Reaper tattoo on right upper arm, and "high times" tattoo on left shoulder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown, possibly ear rings
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dustin or Dusten was last seen in Edmonton on September 30, 2010 where he had been recently living. He had discussed returning home to Ontario, but has had no contact with friends or family since the date he was last seen.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Greg Schmidtz
Agency Phone Number: 780-421-2202
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: EPS File #:11-006932

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Edmonton Police
Facebook
NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 10/10/17; Last Updated: 11-26-2023 - By: kb