Name: John Clinton Walker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 11, 2014
Location Last Seen: Bellingham, Whatcom County, Washington
Date of Birth: January 28, 1966
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Clint
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John "Clint" Walker was last seen by his landlord/room mate, leaving his home on 11/11/2014. It is believed he went hiking that day in a remote wooded area based on his interest in hiking and surveillance video showing him exiting a public transportation bus on a road leading to remote wooded areas in the foot hills of Mt. Baker. Indications are that he returned home that evening but there is no eyewitness to verify this information.
Agency Name: Whatcom County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mark Wright
Agency Phone Number: 360-676-6650
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2014A23013
NamUs Case Number: 27677
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
WA State Patrol
Added: 10/9/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr