5294DMTN - Christopher Dale Mittendorf

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Christopher Dale Mittendorf
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 27, 2006
Location Last Seen: Savannah, Hardin County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 20, 1985
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Hogman
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left hand between thumb and forefinger caused by burn, Wears contacts

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt with design on front, Old Navy blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White tennis shoes, white baseball cap

Circumstances of Disappearance

Christopher and his girlfriend, Kristin Branum , had gone shopping together prior to their disappearance. New clothes purchased that day were found at their residence in the vicinity of the 15000 block of Hwy 64, in Savannah, TN. Their vehicle, described as a 1994, dark green, Geo Prism, was found several days later in a field, parked near a pond, approximately 50 miles from their residence, in Lawrenceburg, TN. The vehicle was found unlocked with a cell phone on the seat and other belongings left inside.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hardin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chief Deputy Mike Feilder
Agency Phone Number: 731-925-9007
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06HC0173

NamUs Case Number: 10779
NCIC Case Number: M-715901458

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 10/9/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr