5293DMWI - Kinah K. Anderson

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Kinah K. Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 2006
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 4, 1978
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on left eye-brow, Glass right eye, An 5-inch diagonal scar on the center of his back, Both ears are pierced, Discoloration of left and right arm, Missing upper front teeth

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt, dickie shorts, dark grey hoodie
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He was wearing white tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kinah Anderson was last seen on July 10, 2006 at 10:45 pm in the area of N. 32nd and W. Auer Street with two black males. He was planning on going to visit his mother in Carthage, Mississippi but never arrived. He may have been the victim of a homicide.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (414)933-4444
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 061590236

NamUs Case Number: 7951
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WI DOJ
WI Cold Case Unit

Admin Notes

Added: 10/8/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr