5290DMCA - Walter Christopher Kuchanny

ALT TXT

Name: Walter Christopher Kuchanny
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 19, 1984
Location Last Seen: Loma Verde, Marin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 6, 1948
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Chris Kuchanny
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On March 1984 Walter Kuchanny disappeared. One day after he was reported missing, a vehicle associated with him was recovered at the Golden Gate Bridge (Vista Point). He has never been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Sheriff Heather Rock
Agency Phone Number: 415-499-7278
Agency E-Mail: HRock@marinsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: SO84-1568

NamUs Case Number: 11969
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 10/2/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr