5284DMLA - Robert K. Vernier

Robert K. Vernier

Name: Robert K. Vernier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 2007
Location Last Seen: Merryville, Beauregard County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1967
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert Vernier had traveled to Houston, TX with two others. They had a wreck on the way back and friends claimed he walked away from the accident.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Beauregard Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 337-463-3281
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: H-00602-07

NamUs Case Number: 8743
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/22/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr