5283DMLA - Horace Jerome Jones

Horace Jones

Name: Horace Jerome Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 23, 2007
Location Last Seen: Belle Rose, Assumption County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1960
Age: 47 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 168 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Nick
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoo on left arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Horace Jones was last seen on 8/23/2007 when Horace was dropped off at his own residence in Belle Rose, by his brother, after shopping in Donaldsonville. Has not been seen or heard from since that date.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Assumption Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. D. Oliver
Agency Phone Number: 985-526-1627
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: H-00742-07

NamUs Case Number: 38895
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/22/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr