Name: Daniel Gregory Miller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 02, 2007
Location Last Seen: Oberlin, Allen County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: circa 1986
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 200 - 240 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: white t-shirt and blue, knee-length shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Daniel Miller was last seen at the Calcasieu River in Oberlin, LA. It is believed he may have drowned.
Agency Name: Allen Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Greg Quirk
Agency Phone Number: 337-639-4353
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: E-00032-07
NamUs Case Number: 8720
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 9/22/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr