Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Clinton Devon Nelson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 2006
Location Last Seen: Princeton, Bossier County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: August 9, 1985
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Clint, Clinton Nelson-Johnson , Clinton Johnson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have a mustache, beard, or goatee. Wears eyeglasses. Scars on left eye and cheeks from dog bite as a child. Scar/stitches on collarbone from injury at work. Three fractured ribs from injury at work 1 week prior to diappearance. Previously fractured legs, heart condition
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black "ECKO" brand T-shirt, blue jeans, black knit cap, new black leather belt, white anklet socks with gray bottoms.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: New white "DC" athletic shoes with red trim, Glasses with round silver wire frames, Had wallet at time of disappearance
Clinton Nelson was last seen leaving a house party at 800 Ward Lane, near Highway 80 in Princeton, Louisiana at roughly 8:30 p.m. on Friday, Sept. 1, 2006. Clinton called his mother's cousin for a ride home. She could not pick him up at the time, so he told his friends he was going to walk home. Some friends said that he took off running, some say he got into a car and left with someone else. He was never heard from again.
Agency Name: Bossier Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Chad Madden
Agency Phone Number: (318) 965-2203
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-4835
NamUs Case Number: 685
NCIC Case Number: M-806033540
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 9/21/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr