Name: Troy Spencer Marks
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 04, 2006
Location Last Seen: New Orleans, Orleans County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: March 2, 1967
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Yosemite Sam" with a "gun" in one hand and a "football" in the other hand with "TSM 33" on shoulder, pierced left ear
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing a "do-rag". Blue jeans, white short-sleeved t-shirt
Jewelry: Cubic zirconia earring in left ear.
Additional Personal Items: brown boots
Troy Marks was last seen in the vicinity of North Dourgenois St. in New Orleans, LA. Troy's company vehicle, described as a dark gray four door Ford F150 truck with a "LSU" plate frame on back, a "LSU" purple mirror looking plate on front, "LSU Tigers" in white block lettering on back window and a LA license plate, was later found in Baton Rouge, LA.
Agency Name: BR City Homicide Dept
Agency Contact Person: Detective Larry Maples
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-27720
Agency Name: Ascension Parish Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (225) 621-8300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-27720
NamUs Case Number: 684
NCIC Case Number: M145863456
NamUs
NAMPN
Identify LA
Added: 9/21/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr