Name: Brandon Wise
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 2006
Location Last Seen: New Orleans, Orleans County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: October 15, 1983
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos of wolf's head on right shoulder, flames with "Brandon" in the middle, possibly on left arm, dagger and a cloud on left leg, both ears pierced, previously broken jaw
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brandon Wise was booked in Orleans Parish Prison for disturbing the peace and criminal trespassing. But at 7 pm on June 1, 2006, the Sheriff's office released him on all charges. He didn't contact his family, and he hasn't been heard from since. He may have gone to Houston, TX.
Agency Name: New Orleans Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Gwen Guggenheim
Agency Phone Number: (504) 821-2222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: F-17284-06
NamUs Case Number: 14549
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Identify LA
Added: 9/21/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr