5276DMLA - Charles A Maus

Charles A Maus

Name: Charles A Maus
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 2006
Location Last Seen: Waggaman, Jefferson County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 19, 1958
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Silver or gray polo shirt, tan cargo shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sandals

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles Maus was last seen on River Road in Waggaman, LA. His clothing and personal items were found on the west bank of the Mississippi River.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Lisa Lunsford
Agency Phone Number: 504-363-5500
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@jpso.com
Agency Case Number: E-22460-06

NamUs Case Number: 4162
NCIC Case Number: M995752851

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Identify LA
Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 9/21/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr