Mouse over to enlarge. The images of the right are age-progressed to 12 and 16 years.
Name: Colton Levi Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 20, 2006
Location Last Seen: Wewoka, Seminole County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: May 25, 1996
Age: 9 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'4"
Weight: 65 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Colt, Colt Levi River Clark
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar above left eyebrow, behavioral issues
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, sky blue shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White and blue sneakers, Silver glasses
Colton Clark was last seen on April 20, 2006 at the home where he resided with his Aunt and Uncle, Rebecca and Rex Clark, in Wewoka, Oklahoma. It was thought at the time that he may have run away because his backpack was missing, but that theory was eventually dismissed. In 2016, Rebecca and Rex Clark were charged with first degree murder in connection with Colton Clark's disappearence.
Agency Name: Seminole County Sheriff''s Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator David Hanson
Agency Phone Number: 405-257-5445
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-0356
NamUs Case Number: 5950
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 9/18/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr