5274DMLA - Troy Lee Lambert

Troy Lee Lambert Troy Lee Lambert

Name: Troy Lee Lambert
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 2006
Location Last Seen: Alexandria, Rapides County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 25, 1961
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Crooked right pinky finger

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Shirt, blue jeans, white socks
Jewelry: Watch
Additional Personal Items: White athletic shoes, Reading glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Troy was last seen at approximately 1:00pm at his residence. He told his family that he was going to go fishing but never returned. His truck and boat were later found at the Red River in Alexandria, LA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Rapides Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (318) 473-6700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 272170

NamUs Case Number: 678
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/18/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr