Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Glendon Ray George
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 2013
Location Last Seen: Page, Coconino County, Arizona
Date of Birth: August 9, 1975
Age: 38 years old
Race: American Indian/Alaska Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: G-Ray
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2" long scar on back of the head, scars on nose, nose was possibly broken, slightly crooked 1" thin scar above right eyebrow, scars on left side of midsection of back, multiple scars on left wrist 3-4", scar on right quad from broken femur, walks with limp, star tattooed on left arm ,left ear pierced
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Glendon Ray George was last seen on Mother’s Day, May 12, at “The Chains” swimming area at Lake Powell. Police found some of George’s clothes on the rock cliffs near the swimming area, but were unable to locate him during a search of the lake.
Agency Name: Pages Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Timothy Lange
Agency Phone Number: 928-645-2461
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-06932
NamUs Case Number: MP38260
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 9/18/2017; Last Updated: 02/02/2023 - By: kc