5270DMLA - Michael Ray Orsborn

Michael Ray Orsborn Michael Ray Orsborn Michael Ray Orsborn
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Michael Ray Orsborn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 31, 2006
Location Last Seen: Provencal, Natchitoches County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 1, 1967
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, balding
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing a white T-shirt, blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: possible wearing white tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael was last seen at approximately 3:15am leaving a residence on Highway 120 in Provencal, LA. His wife saw him get up at 12:30am to go for a ride in his truck. His vehicle, described as a maroon, four door, 1984 Mercury, was later located the same day on Highway 120 at Sparks Road in Provencal, LA, about a mile from his home. It Had apparently involved in a single-car accident. Michael's wallet was found about 75 yards from the truck but he has never been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Detective Byles
Agency Phone Number: (318) 352-6432
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: B-00055-06

NamUs Case Number: 725
NCIC Case Number: M-785535717

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/17/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr