5268DMLA - Roy Allen Clark

Roy Allen Clark Roy Allen Clark
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Roy Allen Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 2005
Location Last Seen: Port Eads, Plaquemines County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 13, 1987
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Acne on face

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roy was last known to be on a boat in Port Eads, Louisiana on August 28, 2005, attempting to leave the area before Hurricane Katrina hit. However, he has not been heard from since the hurricane.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Orleans Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Warren Riley
Agency Phone Number: (504) 658-5757
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Plaquemines Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Mark Plumer
Agency Phone Number: 504-564-2525
Agency E-Mail: ppsodet@ppso.net
Agency Case Number: A11-05754

NamUs Case Number: 5949
NCIC Case Number: M990020257

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Identify LA

Admin Notes

Added: 9/17/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr