Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Brian Randall Shaffer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 2006
Location Last Seen: Columbus, Franklin County, Ohio
Date of Birth: February 25, 1979
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 160 - 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pearl Jam tattoo on his right bicep
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White long sleeve shirt with light olive green short sleeve polo shirt on top of it, dark blue jeans
Jewelry: Yellow, cancer-awareness rubber bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: white "Adidas" athletic shoes, none
Brian Shaffer was last seen at the Ugly Tuna Saloona near Ohio State University campus, between 1:30 and 2:00 a.m. on April 1, 2006. Security cameras at the bar show him on the escalator with two friends, going up to the bar. They later show him outside the bar door talking to two college-age women, however the cameras never show him leaving the bar. He has never been seen or heard from again. His credit cards and bank accounts have not been used since his disappearance.
Agency Name: Columbus Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant John Hurst
Agency Phone Number: (877) 645-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 060286094
NamUs Case Number: 1709
NCIC Case Number: M-965615308
NamUs
411 Gina
Find Brian Shaffer
FBI
Added: 9/17/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr