5264DMKY - Ronald Lee Duncan, Jr

Ronald Lee Duncan Ronald Lee Duncan Ronald Lee Duncan

Name: Ronald Lee Duncan, Jr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 21, 2004
Location Last Seen: Drakesboro, Muhlenberg County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 7, 1976
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 195 - 205 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Cisco, Bandit
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "Cisco" in script writing on upper arm, tattoo of an "8 ball" on shoulder blade, scar on hand, Pierced ears, pierced nipples, Previously fractured big toe, previously fractured fingers, Methamphetamine user

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing coveralls
Jewelry: Earrings, both nipples are pierced
Additional Personal Items: Brown boots

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen at 6:30 pm 12/21/04 in vicinity of 100 block of Goose Hollow Road in Drakesboro, Kentucky.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kentucky State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lonnie Kavanaugh
Agency Phone Number: (270) 676-3313
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-05-0038

NamUs Case Number: 66
NCIC Case Number: M-424616337

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/17/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr