Name: Cristian Luciano Gomez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 06, 2006
Location Last Seen: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 14, 1984
Age: 21 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slash scars on both arms and torso, a scar on the left leg from previous surgery. Mental disorder which he was taking medication for and has been without since date of disappearance.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Baggy clothing, more than likely
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cristian was discovered missing from his apartment in Central El Paso May 6, 2006. He called his mother and sister everyday and was adamant about letting his family know where he was at all times. His keys, wallet, and money were left on his kitchen counter.
Agency Name: El Paso Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Aman
Agency Phone Number: 915-212-4063
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-132332
NamUs Case Number: 30543
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 9/16/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr