525DFPR - Michelle Enid Delfi-Feliciano

1 2 Age-Progression
2: Delfi in 1992; 3: Age-progressed to 18 years (circa 2006) 4: Age-progression to 30 years

Name: Michelle Enid Delfi-Feliciano
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: May 2, 1992
Location Last Seen: Santa Isabel, Puerto Rico.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 11, 1988
Age: 4 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0" - 91 cm
Weight: 40 lbs - 18 kg
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Teeth have a 1/2 circle opening when biting
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michelle Delfi-Feliciano was playing in the front yard of her grandfather's home in Santa Isabel, a small town in southern Puerto Rico, when she was kidnapped in 1992.

The case received extensive publicity in Puerto Rico, but police have been unable to track down Michelle or her kidnapper since her abduction May 2, 1992.

Michelle could have been taken by a stranger, but she was not abducted by a parent. Other relatives have not been ruled out. She is thought to be in the eastern part of the United States.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 787-754-6000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7ASJ30626

Agency Name: Puerto Rico Interpol
Agency Contact Person: Agent Susanna Miranda
Agency Phone Number: 787-729-2542
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M103327793

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-25-2022 - By: Admin