Name: John Davis, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 14, 2006
Location Last Seen: Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: January 16, 1954
Age: 52 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Davis was last seen in the 7000 block of Airline Highway in Baton Rouge, LA.
Agency Name: Baton Rouge Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 225-389-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 6009-06
NamUs Case Number: 4083
NCIC Case Number: M-665450570
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 9/16/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr