5252DMLA - Taurean Trent Perkins

Taurean Trent Perkins Taurean Trent Perkins

Name: Taurean Trent Perkins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 07, 2005
Location Last Seen: Calcasieu County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 8, 1982
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on right side of lower lip, tattoo "PB" on upper right arm, tattoo left shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Taurean Perkins has been missing since January 1, 2004 . He is possibly in Beauregard Parish or Calcasieu Parish.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 337-491-3600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-003305

NamUs Case Number: 4180
NCIC Case Number: M574635793

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Identify LA

Admin Notes

Added: 9/13/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr